Steve Cramer Interim Director Growth Management Department City of Palm Beach Gardens 10500 North Military Trail Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33410 Subject: The Regional Center Development of Regional Impact, Notification of Proposed Change Dear Mr. Cramer. In accordance with the requirements of Section 380.06(19) Florida Statutes : we have reviewed the "Notification of a Proposed Change to a Previously Approved Development of Regional Impact (DRI)" (NOPC) for the Regional Center DRI dated August 2,'2000 and additional information received on August 31, 2000, October 16, 2000, December 27, 2000, and January 22, 2001. Based on the information provided on August 2, 2000 and August 31, 2000, the NOPC proposes to: 1. Relocate the two -acre