Charles Wu, Director Growth Management Department City of Palm Beach Gardens 10500 North Military Trail Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33410 Subject: PGA National Development of Regional Impact Dear Mr. Wu: In accordance with the requirements of Section 380.06(19), Florida Statutes (F.S.), we have reviewed the "Notification of a Proposed Change to a Previously Approved Development of Regional impact (DRI)" (NOPC) for the PGA National DRI dated February 14, 2003. The NOPC proposes to extend the buildout date of the project from August 28, 2003 to August 29, 2005. This would be a cumulative extension of seven (7) years: The change is presumed not to be a substantial deviation pursuant to