What is the time frame for submittal of Security Procedures? (# _ days before early voting.) F.S. Section 101.657, states: "In order for a branch office to be used for early voting, it shall be a full - service facility of the supervisor and shall have been designated as such at least 1 year prior to the election." Question 3.) What is the definition of a "branch office" and a full- service facility of the supervisor" referenced in this section? It would be appreciated If you could respond to these questions as soon as possible.