James Snyder, TCRPC Ms. Kim Glas, AICP City of Palm Beach Gardens Mr. Nannette Gammon, Esq. National Investment Company Sincerely, Bob Cambric, AICP Growth Management Administrator recvu e X � cocUt� regional Manning council July 14, 1999 Ms. Roxanne Manning City of Palm Beach Gardens Planning, Zoning and Building 10500 North Military Trail Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33410 Subject: PGA National Development of Regional Impact, Notification of Proposed Change Dear Ms. Manning: In accordance with the requirements of Section 380.06(19), Florida Statutes, we have reviewed the "Notification of a Proposed Change to a Previously Approved Development of Regional Impact (DRI)" (NOPC) for the PGA National DRI dated June 24, 1999. The NOPC proposes an increase in office development of 21,118 square feet from 581,710 square feet to 602,890 square feet and an increase in hotel development of 70 rooms from 350 rooms to 420 rooms.