A copy of the transcript of the proceedings authorizing the Series 1998 Bonds will be delivered to the Successful Bidder of the Series 1998 Bonds upon request. In addition, upon delivery of the Series 1998 Bonds, the Successful Bidder shall furnish a certificate, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit A, acceptable to Bond Counsel as to the "issue price" of the Series 1998 Bonds within the meaning of Section 148 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended. Information Statement Section 218.38(1)(b) 1, Florida Statutes, requires that the City tile, within 120 days after delivery of the Series 1998 Bonds, an information statement with the Division of Bond Finance of the State of Florida (the "Division ") containing the following information: (a) the name and address of the managing underwriter, if any, connected with the Series 1998 Bonds; (b) the name and address of any attorney or financial consultant who advised the City with respect to the Series 1998 Bonds; and (c) any fee, bonus, or gratuity paid, in connection with the bond issue, by any underwriter or financial consultant to any person not regularly emploved or engaged by such underwriter or consultant and (d) any other fee paid by the City with respect to the Series 1998 Bonds, including any fee paid to attorneys or financial consultants. The Successful Bidder will be required to deliver to the City at or prior to the time of delivery of the Series 1998 Bonds, a statement signed by an authorized officer containing the same information mentioned in (a) and (c) above.