The District comprises approximately 86.94 acres of land located in the incorporated area of the City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, Florida. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2) (d), F.S. (governing District establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to Manager and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of SA Community Development District The District is designed to provide district infrastructure, services, and facilities • along with their operations and maintenance to multiple planned mixed use developments within the boundaries of the district. 1.3